Biography

We don't have a biography for James Parks.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1968-11-16

Place of Birth Ventura County, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • James Dean Parks
  • James Jean Parks

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Son (20 episodes) as Niles Gilbert
2015 The Hateful Eight as O. B. Jackson
2015 The Elevator: Three Minutes Can Change Your Life as Jack
2012 Django Unchained as Tracker
2011 Red State as Mordechai
2010 Machete as Edgar McGraw
2010 Rubber as Doug
2008 True Blood (1 episode) as Mack Rattray
2008 Three Priests as Johnny
2007 Death Proof as Edgar McGraw
2006 The Listening as Anthony Ashe
2006 House of the Dead 2 as Bart
2006 Islander as Pokey
2005 Daltry Calhoun as Arlo
2003 Kill Bill: Vol. 1 as Edgar McGraw
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2002 Crocodile 2: Death Swamp as Squid
2001 Star Trek: Enterprise (1 episode) as Deputy Bennings
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
2000 $pent as Grant
1999 You Know My Name as Alibi Joe
1999 From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money as Deputy McGraw
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Pharrin
1997 Rough Riders (2 episodes) as William Tiffany
1996 Apollo 11 as Man at Bar
1994 Babylon 5 (1 episode) as Drakhen
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)
1992 Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me as Service Station Mechanic
1991 Conagher as Curly
1991 Line of Fire: The Morris Dees Story as Tiger Knowles
1990 Shades of L.A. (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page