Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 22

Gender Female

Birthday 1985-01-03 (36 years old)

Place of Birth West Palm Beach, Florida, USA

Also Known As

  • Nikki Beharie

Login to report an issue

Biography

An American actress and singer. She is known for her roles in American Violet (2008), Shame (2011), and 42 (2013). Since September 2013, she has starred in the Fox fantasy series Sleepy Hollow. Her height is 5' 1" (1,55 m).

Beharie was born in West Palm Beach, Florida.She attended Orangeburg Wilkinson High School in Orangeburg, South Carolina, and is a 2003 graduate of the South Carolina Governor's School for the Arts and Humanities, a public residential high school in Greenville. Beharie was then accepted into the Juilliard School, a performing arts conservatory(Drama Division Group 36: 2003–2007). She was awarded a Shakespeare scholarship and trained in England.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2018
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2008
2008
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login