Biography

We don't have a biography for Deborah Raffin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1953-03-13

Day of Death 2012-11-21

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Debra Raffin
  • Debra Rafin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2011 A Night at the Movies: Merry Christmas!
2008 The Secret Life of the American Teenager(1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode)
1996 7th Heaven(16 episodes)
1994 ER(1 episode)
1993 Morning Glory as Elly Dinsmore
1991 Scanners II: The New Order as Julie Vale
1990 Night of the Fox as Sara Drayton
1988 Noble House(4 episodes) as Casey Tcholok
1985 Death Wish 3 as Kathryn Davis
1985 The Twilight Zone(1 episode)
1985 Lace II(1 episode) as Judy Hale
1985 Lace II as Judy Hale
1984 Threesome as Barbara Jones
1984 Hammer House of Mystery and Suspense(1 episode)
1983 Sparkling Cyanide as Iris Murdoch
1983 Dance of the Dwarfs
1983 Grizzly II: The Concert as Samantha Owens: Bear Specialist
1981 Killing at Hell's Gate
1981 Foul Play(10 episodes)
1980 Touched by Love as Lena Canada
1980 For the Love of It as Barbara
1980 Haywire as Brooke Hayward
1979 Mind Over Murder
1979 The Last Convertible(3 episodes) as Chris Farris
1978 Hanging On A Star as Katie Ross
1978 Ski Lift to Death as Lee Larson
1977 Assault in Paradise as Cindy Simmons
1977 The Sentinel as Jennifer
1976 Nightmare in Badham County
1976 God Told Me To as Casey Forster
1975 Once Is Not Enough as January Wayne
1974 The Dove as Patti Ratteree
1973 40 Carats as Trina Stanley

Directing

1998 Family BlessingsDirector
1996 7th Heaven(2 episodes)Director

Production

1997 Unwed FatherProducer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page