Biography

We don't have a biography for Rodney Rowland.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1964-02-20

Place of Birth Newport Beach, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Rod Rowland

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Conrad & Michelle: If Words Could Kill as Conrad Roy Jr.
2017 The Capture as Ronnie
2014 NCIS: New Orleans (1 episode) as Chief Petty Officer John Neville
2014 Savaged as Trey
2013 Red Widow (1 episode)
2010 The Glades (1 episode) as Benjamin Forey
2009 FlashForward (1 episode) as Victor (1 episode) as Simon's Victim
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles (1 episode)
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Mick Linden
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Bartender
2007 Life (2 episodes)
2007 I Know Who Killed Me as Kenny Scaife
2007 Saving Grace (1 episode)
2006 Mr. Fix It as Tip
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Doug Summers (as Rod Rowland)
2005 Bones (1 episode)
2005 Weeds (2 episodes) as Chess
2005 The Closer (1 episode)
2004 Veronica Mars (7 episodes)
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 NCIS (1 episode) as Jonah Maguire
2003 The O.C. (1 episode)
2003 Shade as Jeff
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 Fastlane (1 episode)
2002 Hard Cash as Butch
2002 Air Panic as Neil
2001 Dancing at the Blue Iguana as Charlie
2001 Soulkeeper as Corey
2000 The 6th Day as P. Wiley
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (3 episodes)
2000 Dark Angel (1 episode)
1999 A Crime of Passion as Marci's Ex-Boyfriend
1999 Angel (1 episode) as Corbin Fries
1998 Seven Days (1 episode)
1998 Charmed (1 episode)
1997 Pensacola: Wings of Gold (66 episodes)
1996 Marshal Law as Butchie
1995 Space: Above and Beyond (24 episodes) as Cooper Hawkes
1995 If Someone Had Known as Doug Pettit
1995 Just Looking as Lech
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)
1989 Under the Boardwalk as Surfer #1

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page