Ike Eisenmann

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 47

Gender Male

Birthday 1962-07-21 (60 years old)

Place of Birth Houston, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Iake Eissinmann

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ike Eisenmann is a former American actor, producer, and sound effects specialist who has been active in the entertainment industry since childhood. He is known for his work on Escape to Witch Mountain (1975), Return from Witch Mountain (1978), and Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan (1982).

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2016
2009
2002
1995
1989
1989
1988
1987
1987
1984
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1972
1972
1972
1967
1955

Sound

2001

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login