Biography

We don't have a biography for Laurie MacDonald.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Female

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1953-12-19

Place of Birth USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Лори МакДональд

Production TV ShowsMovies

Untitled Gladiator Sequel Producer
The Good Spy Producer
Barbie Producer
2019 Men in Black: International Producer
2018 Free Solo Executive Producer
2017 Tulip Fever Executive Producer
2017 The Circle Executive Producer
2017 Rings Producer
2016 Keeping Up with the Joneses Producer
2015 He Named Me Malala Producer
2012 Flight Producer
2012 Men in Black 3 Producer
2010 Dinner for Schmucks Producer
2009 The Uninvited Producer
2008 The Burning Plain Producer
2007 Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street Producer
2007 The Lookout Executive Producer
2005 The Legend of Zorro Producer
2005 Just Like Heaven Producer
2005 The Island Executive Producer
2005 The Ring Two Producer
2004 Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events Producer
2004 The Terminal Producer
2002 Catch Me If You Can Executive Producer
2002 The Ring Producer
2002 The Tuxedo Executive Producer
2002 Men in Black II Producer
2000 Gladiator Executive Producer
1998 The Mask of Zorro Executive Producer
1997 The Peacemaker Executive Producer
1997 Men in Black Producer
1996 Twister Executive Producer
1995 How to Make an American Quilt Executive Producer

Acting

2017 Spielberg as Herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page