Biography

Viktor I. Sukhorukov (born 10 November 1951) is a Russian actor. He has appeared in over 50 films and television shows since 1974. He starred in Happy Days, which was screened in the Un Certain Regard section at the 1992 Cannes Film Festival.

Read More

Viktor I. Sukhorukov (born 10 November 1951) is a Russian actor. He has appeared in over 50 films and television shows since 1974. He starred in Happy Days, which was screened in the Un Certain Regard section at the 1992 Cannes Film Festival.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1951-11-10

Place of Birth Orekhovo-Zuyevo, Moskow region, USSR

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Viktor Sukhorukov
  • Виктор Иванович Сухоруков

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Paradise as Genrikh Gimmler
2015 Orleans as Executioner
2015 New Russians as Mikhail
2015 Dolly the Sheep Was Evil and Died Early as The Dean
2015 Celestial Camel as Honorary Movie Man
2014 A Dark Room Mystery
2014 A Diary of a First-grader Mom
2014 22 Minutes as Ukolov, Captain 1st rank RN
2014 P. E. Teacher(16 episodes) as Эрнест
2013 The Leader's Way. Fiery River
2013 The Leader's Way. Iron Mountain as Pogorelov
2013 Weekend as Inspector
2012 Expiation as Franya
2012 Chippendale
2011 Ivan Tsarevich & the Grey Wolf as Первый министр (озвучка)
2010 In Jazz Style as Viktor Ivanovich
2010 A Yakuza's Daughter Never Cries
2010 Silent Souls as Vesa
2009 Pussycat as Boy Serezha
2008 Passenger as Petr Nikitich
2008 Лучшее время года
2007 Agitprop Team 'Kill the enemy!' as Nikanor
2007 Daring Days as Major
2006 The Island as Father Filaret
2006 Shift
2005 Not by Bread Alone as Drozdov
2005 The First After God as Acoustician
2005 Blind Man's Bluff as Степан
2005 Graveyard Shift as Day salesman
2004 The Goddess as Viktor Iliazarovich
2004 Шиза as Доктор
2004 Schizo
2003 Theory of booze as Driver
2003 Poor, Poor Pavel as Emperor Pavel the First
2003 The Golden Age as Count Peter Alekseyevich Pahlen
2003 Little Longnose as Angel, the Guard
2002 Antikiller as Ambal
2002 The Tale of Fedot, the Shooter as The-Thing-That-Can-Not-Be
2002 Русский спецназ as главный террорист «Шестипалый»
2000 Brother 2 as Viktor Bagrov
1999 Love Is Evil as Chaj-Nagan
1999 Adventures in Emerald City as Jack Pumpkinhead
1998 Of Freaks and Men as Victor Ivanovich
1997 All My Lenins as V. I. Lenin / Vanya (as Viktor Suhhorukov)
1997 Brother as Viktor Bagrov, "Tatar"
1994 The Castle as Helper
1992 Comedy of the Strict Regime
1991 Avstriyskoe Pole as "Shaved"
1990 Sideburns
1985 Gunpowder

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.