Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 134

Gender Male

Birthday 1956-04-05 (65 years old)

Place of Birth Point Pleasant, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As

  • Diamond Dallas Page
  • DDP
  • Dallas Page

Login to report an issue

Biography

Page Joseph Falkinburg, Jr, better known by his ring name "Diamond" Dallas Page (DDP), is an actor and retired American professional wrestler. In the course of his wrestling career, which spanned two decades, Page has wrestled for World Championship Wrestling (WCW), The World Wrestling Federation (WWF), Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA), and All Elite Wrestling (AEW). Page first broke into the wrestling business in 1988, as a manager in the American Wrestling Association, where he worked for nine months before signing with WCW in 1991. There, he continued as a manager until late 1991, when he became a wrestler. Over nearly a decade in WCW, Page became a three-time World Heavyweight Champion, a two-time United States Heavyweight Champion, a four-time World Tag Team Champion, and a Television Champion. After WCW was sold in the summer of 2001, Page signed with the WWF, where he won the European Championship and the World Tag Team Championship. He was released from the company in 2002. He worked for various independent promotions, as well as TNA, from 2004 to 2005. Page is now an actor in small-budget films, as well as a fitness guru and motivational speaker.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2009
2009
2008
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1993
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1989
1988

Creator

2018

Production

2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login