Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 32

Gender Female

Birthday 1982-01-11 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Daegu, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 손예진
  • Ye-jin Son
  • YeJin Son
  • Son Eon-jin
  • 손언진
  • 孫藝珍
  • 孙艺珍

Login to report an issue

Biography

Son Ye-jin (born Son Yeon-jin on January 11, 1982) is a South Korean actress. She rose to fame in romance-themed films and television series such as The Classic (2003), Summer Scent (2003), A Moment to Remember (2004), and April Snow (2005). She has won acting recognition for her versatility in diverse genres, notably in Alone in Love (2006), My Wife Got Married (2008), The Pirates (2014), The Truth Beneath and The Last Princess (both in 2016)

Acting

2019
2018
2018
2018
2016
2016
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login