Biography

We don't have a biography for Maksim Vitorgan.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1972-09-10

Place of Birth Moscow, USSR (Russia)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Максим Виторган
  • Maxim Vitorgan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Man Who Surprised Everyone
2018 Kilimanjara as captain Mamedov
2018 Jumpman
2018 Садовое кольцо(12 episodes) as Борис Кауфман
2017 Life Ahead
2017 Yana+Yanko
2016 Dreamfish as Mark
2016 Petersburg: Only for Love
2016 Elections Day 2 as Maks
2014 Likes or Dislikes
2014 Corporate Event
2014 The Term. Beginning of a Big Story as Himself
2014 Happy March 8th, Men!
2014 Champions as Trener snoubordistok
2013 12 Months as Ivan
2013 Bite the Dust
2012 Mommies, Happy New Year!
2011 What Men Still Talk About as Максим
2011 Ded Moroz Always Calls... Thrice! as Aleksey
2010 What Men Talk About as Romeo
2008 Masha and the Sea
2008 Radio Day as диджей Макс
2007 Elections Day as ди-джей Макс
2003 День выборов (спектакль) as Макс
1989 Светик

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page