Biography

We don't have a biography for Norihei Miki.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1924-04-11

Day of Death 1999-01-25

Place of Birth Chuo-ku, Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tadashi Tanuma

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1998 The Hidden Festival
1998 Sada as Takuzo Abe
1994 Pom Poko as Seizaemon (voice)
1992 Kachô Shima Kôsaku
1992 A Legend of Turmoil as Toshio Kasabe
1989 Buddies
1989 Black Rain
1989 Zatoichi
1987 Zegen
1985 Like a Savage
1985 Fire Festival as Yamakawa
1983 日本巌窟王 (15 episodes) as Gentatsu
1982 Suspicion as Tamotsu Kinoshita
1981 Blue Jeans Memory
1981 Why Not? as Masuya
1979 Demon Pond
1978 Queen Bee as Arashi
1977 The Devil's Island as Barber Seijuro
1977 The Devil's Ballad as Jûbei Noro - Genjirô's Colleague
1976 The Inugamis as Kashiwaya Syujin
1969 Our Miyo-chan as Thief
1969 Madcap Mixup as Matsugoro
1968 I Sell My Husband
1967 Everybody, Let's Go! as Eizo Shirasaka
1966 The Daphne
1965 A Comedy: The University Around the Corner as Mitsui Sanpei
1965 Cold Rice, Osan, Chan
1965 Zatoichi's Revenge as Denroku the Weasel
1964 The Scent of Incense
1963 色ぼけ欲ぼけ物語
1963 The Maid Story
1963 ちゃらんぽらん物語
1962 My Hobo as Iga no Jirokichi
1962 A Country Boss as Man at the nightclub
1961 Snow in the South Seas
1961 Boss Takes to the Road as Pierre Miki
1961 誰よりも金を愛す
1960 Pfc. Story - Behind the Enemy Lines
1959 Pfc. Story - The Divine Tempest as Private second class Takeda
1959 The Adventures of Sun Wu Kung as Sun Wu Kung
1958 The Naked General
1958 Holiday in Japan
1956 Tenten Musume
1956 Night School as Train passenger
1956 Masura o hashutsu fukai

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page