Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 4

Gender Female

Birthday 1972-02-15 (49 years old)

Place of Birth Zvenigorod, Moskovskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR

Also Known As

  • Наталья Мурашкевич
  • Наталья Гусева

Login to report an issue

Biography

The young film actress of Soviet cinema of the 1980s, widely known after playing the role of Alisa Selezneva in the cult children's five-part television movie “A Guest from the Future”, directed by Pavel Arsenov. In 1983, the director came to the class where Natasha studied, and asked the teacher to let the girls read poetry well to the studio. So Natasha got into the short film "Dangerous Trivia" by order of the traffic police. The director Pavel Arsenov noticed her on scoring the tape, looking for the actress for the main role of Alisa Selezneva in the children's science fiction film “Guest from the Future”. The film became very popular, and the role of Alice seemed to be created for her, making her famous overnight. In 1983-1988, she starred in five feature films. After school, Natasha, following the long-held dream of being a biologist, entered the Institute of Fine Chemical Technology at the Department of Biotechnology. Then she began to work at the Gamalei Institute of Epidemiology and Microbiology. At present, he is a professional biochemist, head of the production of immunobiological preparations. In 2008, after a twenty-year hiatus, she took part in several film and television projects.

Acting

1988
1987
1985
1983

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login