Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 45

Gender Male

Birthday 1903-08-29

Day of Death 1976-01-17 (72 years old)

Place of Birth Nizhny Novgorod, Russian Empire [now Russia]

Also Known As

  • Andrei Fayt
  • Andrey Fajt
  • Andrey Fait
  • Андрей Файт
  • Andrei Fajt
  • Andrei Fait
  • Andrey Andreevich Feyt
  • A. Fait
  • A.A. Fajt
  • A.A Fajt
  • A. Fajt
  • A. A. Fayt
  • A. Fayt

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Andrey Fayt.

Acting

1976
1973
1973
1971
1971
1970
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1965
1965
1964
1964
1963
1961
1960
1959
1959
1958
1957
1955
1953
1949
1945
1944
1943
1941
1941
1940
1940
1938
1937
1935
1935
1934
1933
1933
1930
1929
1929
1926
1925
1924

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login