Biography

Natalya V. Varley (born June 22, 1947) is a Soviet and Russian film and theater actress, who became famous in 1966 for her part in the comedy "Kidnapping, Caucasian Style". In 1989 she was designated as a Meritorious Artist of RSFSR.

Read More

Natalya V. Varley (born June 22, 1947) is a Soviet and Russian film and theater actress, who became famous in 1966 for her part in the comedy "Kidnapping, Caucasian Style". In 1989 she was designated as a Meritorious Artist of RSFSR.

Personal Info

Gender Female

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1947-06-22

Place of Birth

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Natalya Varley
  • Наталья Владимировна Варлей

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2006 Wolfhound of the Grey Dog Clan as Mat Kendarat
1994 The Wizard of the Emerald City as Bastinda / Gingema
1984 Guest from the Future as Марта Эрастовна
1982 Never guessed and didn't expect as Professor's wife
1978 Errors of Youth as Zina
1974 Three Days in Moscow as Olya Potapova
1974 Большой аттракцион
1971 12 Chairs as Лиза
1970 The Seven Brides of Lance-Corporal Zbruyev as Галина Листопад
1967 Viy as Панночка
1967 Kidnapping, Caucasian Style as Nina

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.