Biography

We don't have a biography for Mikhail Pugovkin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 71

Birthday 1923-06-13

Day of Death 2008-07-25

Place of Birth Rameshki, Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic, USSR

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Михаил Пуговкин
  • M. Pugovkin
  • Michail Iwanowitsch Pugowkin
  • Michail Pugowkin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2000 The Musicians from Bremen
1992 The Actors as Official
1992 Shot in the Coffin
1992 Болотная street, или Средство против секса
1989 Под куполом цирка (2 episodes) as Danila Trofimovich Rassokhin (khudozhestvenniy rukovoditel)
1989 The Artist from Gribov as Georgy Gololobov
1987 Visiting the minotaur as Мельник
1986 Sitting on the Golden Porch
1985 The Man With the Accordion
1985 Pernicious Sunday as Мирон Сергеевич
1984 Egorka as боцман Топорщук
1983 Prikazano Vzyat Zhivym as Border Guard Outpost's Starshina
1983 Without Special Risk
1982 SportLotto - 82 as San Sanych
1982 Married Bachelor as Bulavin
1981 The Sixth as Mironych
1981 Sailors Have No Questions as Uncle Misha
1981 Несравненный Наконечников
1980 Lyalka-Ruslan and His Friend Sanka
1980 For the Matches as chief of Police
1979 The Adventures of Prince Florisel as садовник Рэберн
1979 Ah, Vaudeville, Vaudeville...
1978 The New Adventures of Captain Vrungel as Captain Vrungel
1976 The Little Mermaid as рыбак
1975 Finest, the Brave Falcon as Voyevoda
1975 It Can't Be! as завмаг Горбушкин
1974 Незнакомый наследник
1973 Nylon 100%
1973 Ivan Vasilyevich Changes His Profession as Karp Savelyevich Yakin, film director
1972 Golden Horns as Irod
1971 Шельменко-денщик as Шельменко, денщик
1971 12 Chairs as Отец Фёдор
1970 Новогоднее похищение
1969 Barbara the Fair with the Silken Hair as Tsar Yeremei
1968 Through Fire, Water and... Brass Pipes as Tsar
1968 Fit for Non-Combatant
1968 Пока гром не грянет
1967 We Called Him Robert as Knopkin
1967 Wedding in Malinovka as Яшка-артиллерист
1966 Puteshestvennik s bagazhom as Taxi driver
1965 The Sleeping Lion
1965 The Invincible Battalion as Kolpakov
1965 Operation Y and Other Shurik's Adventures as Construction director (segment "Naparnik")
1964 Сумка, полная сердец
1963 Суд идет
1963 Penalty Kick as Кукушкин Павел Васильевич, бывший руководитель животноводческого комплекса
1963 Ход конем
1963 Cherry Town as Kovalyov
1963 Summer Is Over as Экспедитор
1962 Чудак-человек as Межа, управляющий конторой «Заготскот»
1962 Knight Move
1962 Фитиль (478 episodes)
1961 The Girls as комендант
1960 Fortress on Wheels as Vozhzhov
1960 Им было девятнадцать
1959 Mayskie Zvyozdy as Starshina
1958 Ivan Brovkin on the State Farm as Zachar Silich
1958 A Girl with Guitar as Penkin
1958 Aleksa Dundic
1958 The Variegateds Case as Сафрон Ложкин
1957 Правда
1956 The Sword and the Dragon as Razumets
1956 В один прекрасный день
1955 Good Morning
1955 Soldier Ivan Brovkin as Zachar Silich
1954 True Friends
1953 Attack from the Sea as Матрос Пирожков
1953 Admiral Ushakov as Матрос Пирожков
1943 1812 as Fedya
1941 Дело Артамоновых
1940 Yakov Sverdlov

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page