Aleksandr Demyanenko

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 83

Gender Male

Birthday 1937-05-30

Day of Death 1999-08-22 (62 years old)

Place of Birth Sverdlovsk, Sverdlovskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR

Also Known As

  • Aleksandr Dem'janenko
  • A. Demyanenko
  • Александр Сергеевич Демьяненко
  • Александр Демьяненко

Login to report an issue

Biography

Aleksandr S. Demyanenko (May 30, 1937 – August 22, 1999) was a Russian film and theater actor. He was given the honorary distinction of People's Artist of the RSFSR. He began his acting career with the film "Veter" in 1958, and is well known for playing the character Shurik in a number of films, beginning with the 1965 comedy "Operation Y and Other Shurik's Adventures", and ending with the 1997 film "Old Songs of the Main Things 2".

Acting

2005
1998
1997
1997
1995
1993
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1990
1989
1988
1988
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1981
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1967
1967
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1962
1961
1961
1961
1961
1959
1958

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login