Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 51

Birthday 1954-11-08

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sal L√≥pez

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Velvet Buzzsaw as Roadside Vendor
2018 El Chicano as El Gallo
2016 Chance (10 episodes) as Jean-Baptiste
2016 Westworld (1 episode) as Cigarillo
2016 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice as Older Goat Herder
2015 Road to Juarez as Manuel
2013 The Bridge (2 episodes) as Marine Leader
2011 Last Man Standing (2 episodes) as J.J.
2009 Addicto de Salsa
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Priest
2008 Beverly Hills Chihuahua as Ring Announcer
2007 Life (1 episode)
2006 The Astronaut Farmer as Pepe Garcia
2005 Lost in Plainview as Roberto
2004 El padrino: The Latin Godfather as Loco
2003 The Lyon's Den (1 episode)
2003 The Handler (1 episode)
2003 Nip/Tuck (1 episode)
2003 Tremors (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 The Shield (1 episode)
1998 Flypaper as Leon
1997 The New Batman Adventures (1 episode)
1997 King of the Hill (1 episode)
1996 Breaking Through as John Sanchez
1996 Dangerous Minds (1 episode)
1995 Journey as Boone
1995 ...And the Earth Did Not Swallow Him as El Mohado
1994 Touched by an Angel (1 episode)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 There Goes My Baby as Chicano
1993 Return of the Living Dead 3 as Felipe
1992 Melrose Place (2 episodes)
1992 American Me as Pedro Santana
1990 Shades of L.A. (1 episode)
1990 El Diablo as Sentry
1990 Cartel as Steve Rodriguez / Bill Matthews
1990 Down the Drain as Chico
1989 Pucker Up and Bark Like a Dog as Carlos
1987 Dolly (22 episodes)
1987 Wiseguy (1 episode)
1987 Full Metal Jacket as T.H.E. Rock
1986 Matlock (1 episode)
1984 Hunter (1 episode)
1982 T. J. Hooker (1 episode)
1981 Hill Street Blues (1 episode)
1980 Midnight Madness as Blade - Blue Team
1979 240-Robert (1 episode)
1978 Diff'rent Strokes (2 episodes)
1977 CHiPs (1 episode)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page