Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Male

Birthday 1951-06-15 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Canton, Ohio, USA

Also Known As

  • Tim Coleri
  • Tim Coleeri

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tim Colceri (born June 15, 1951) is an American actor and comedian. He is most known for his role in the 1987 Stanley Kubrick film Full Metal Jacket, where he played the door gunner who uttered the much-quoted lines "Get some!" (adopted as the byline for the 2008 movie Tropic Thunder) and "Ain't war hell?" He was originally cast to play Gunnery Sergeant Hartman but was removed from the role in favor of R. Lee Ermey.

Acting

2019
2018
2012
2009
2008
2007
2005
2004
2004
2003
2002
1998
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1993
1993
1993
1992
1987
1986
1983

Directing

2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login