Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 169

Gender Male

Birthday 1876-02-02

Day of Death 1916-01-17 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Also Known As

  • Arthur Vaughen Johnson
  • Arthur Johnson

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Arthur V. Johnson.

Acting

1955
1913
1913
1913
1912
1912
1912
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1911
1910
1910
1910
1910
1910
1910
1910
1910
1910
1910
1910
1910
1910
1910
1910
1910
1910
1910
1910
1910
1910
1910
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1909
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908
1908

Directing

1913
1913

Camera

1913

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login