Biography

Lee Beom-soo (이범수) is a South Korean actor.

Lee Beom-soo (이범수) is a South Korean actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 49

Birthday 1970-01-03

Place of Birth Cheongju, North Chungcheong Province, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lee Beom-su
  • 이범수
  • Lee Bum-soo
  • Lee Bum-su

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Unfinished as Oh Yeong-min
2016 Foolish Plan
2016 Operation Chromite as Lim, Gye-jin (North Korean Senior Colonel)
2015 The Beauty Inside as Woo-jin
2015 Last(16 episodes) as Kwak Heung-sam
2014 The Divine Move as Sal-soo
2014 Triangle (26 episodes) as Jang Dong-soo
2013 The Prime Minister and I(17 episodes) as Kwon Yul
2013 The Return of Superman(151 episodes) as Himself
2013 Iris II(20 episodes) as Yoo Joong-won
2013 Iris 2 as 유중원 / 前 북한 35호실 요원
2012 Dr. Jin(22 episodes) as Lee Ha-eung
2012 Over My Dead Body as Baek Hyeon-cheol
2012 History of the Salaryman(22 episodes) as Yoo-bang
2011 Miracle Audition(17 episodes)
2010 Running Man(1 episode)
2010 Giant(60 episodes) as Kang Mo Lee
2009 Iris(0 episodes) as Yoo Joong-Won
2009 The Weird Missing Case of Mr. J as Jung Seung-pil
2009 Lifting King Kong as Lee Ji-bong
2009 More Than Blue as Cha Joo-hwan
2008 Death Bell as Hwang Chang-wook
2008 Family Outing(2 episodes) as himself
2007 Surgeon Bong Dal Hee(18 episodes) as Ahn Joong-geun
2007 Project Makeover as Oh Tae-hoon
2006 My Wife Is a Gangster 3 as Han Ki-Chul
2006 200 Pounds Beauty as Taxi Driver
2006 Mission Sex Control
2006 The City of Violence as Pil-ho
2006 Forbidden Quest as Gwang-heon
2005 Short Time as Lee Dae-roh
2005 She's on Duty as Math Teacher (cameo)
2004 Mr. Gam's Victory as Gam Sa-Yong
2004 Au Revoir, UFO as Sang-hyeon
2003 X-Man(4 episodes) as Himself
2003 Oh Brothers as Oh Bong-goo
2003 Singles as Jeong-jun
2003 Yashimmanman(1 episode) as Himself
2002 Wet Dreams as Mr Gong
2002 Make It Big as Ji-hyeong
2002 Jungle Juice as Chul-soo
2000 Just Do It! as Won Kwang-tae
2000 The Anarchists as 돌석
1999 Love Story (2 episodes)
1999 City of the Rising Sun as Byeong-guk
1998 Scent of a Man as Man with Sunglasses
1998 The Soul Guardians
1998 A Growing Business
1997 The Contact as Department of Transportation Employee

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page