Biography

Ana Gasteyer is an American singer, stage and screen actress. She is best known for her comedic roles as a cast member of the television show "Saturday Night Live" from 1996 to 2002. She holds an BS in Theatre and Performance Studies from Northwestern University, Evanston, Illinois.

Ana Gasteyer is an American singer, stage and screen actress. She is best known for her comedic roles as a cast member of the television show "Saturday Night Live" from 1996 to 2002. She holds an BS in Theatre and Performance Studies from Northwestern University, Evanston, Illinois.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1967-05-04

Place of Birth Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Official Site http://anagasteyerinconcert.com/

Also Known As

  • Ana Kristina Gasteyer

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Wine Country
2017 A Christmas Story Live! as Mrs. Schwartz
2016 People of Earth (20 episodes) as Gina Morrison
2016 Match Game (3 episodes) as Herself
2016 Lady Dynamite (20 episodes) as Karen Grisham
2016 Grease Live as Principal McGee
2015 Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2 as Mrs. Gundermutt
2015 Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special as Herself
2013 The Goldbergs (1 episode) as Miss Cinoman
2013 Rapture-Palooza as Mrs. Lewis
2013 Geography Club as Mrs. Toles
2013 Peeples as Mayor Hodge
2012 Fun Size as Jackie Leroux
2012 Robot & Frank as Shoplady
2012 That's My Boy as Mrs. Ravensdale
2011 Talking Dead (1 episode) as Herself
2011 Suburgatory (57 episodes) as Sheila Shay
2011 Fully Loaded as Jane
2009 Dare as Ruth Berger
2009 The Good Wife (2 episodes) as Judge Patrice Lessner
2009 Finn on the Fly as Dr. Madsen
2008 The Women as Pat
2007 Chuck (1 episode) as Dasha
2007 The Procedure as Denise
2006 Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical as Mae Coleman
2004 The Tony Danza Show (1 episode)
2004 Mean Girls as Betsy Heron
2003 Saturday Night Live: The Best of Chris Farley as Cyclist (archive footage) (uncredited)
2003 I'm with Her (1 episode)
2002 Saturday Night Live: The Best of Will Ferrell as Herself / Various Characters
2001 What's the Worst That Could Happen? as Ann Marie
2000 What Women Want as Sue Cranston
2000 Woman on Top as Claudia Hunter
2000 Geppetto as Sra Giovanni
1999 Dick as Rose Mary Woods
1997 The View (1 episode)
1997 Courting Courtney as Rosemary Colletti
1997 Just Shoot Me! (1 episode)
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Trish Haney
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1 episode)
1992 Mad About You (1 episode)
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1975 Saturday Night Live (122 episodes) as Various

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page