Priyanka Kothari

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Female

Birthday 1980-11-30 (41 years old)

Place of Birth Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Also Known As

  • Nisha Kothari
  • Amoga
  • Amogha

Login to report an issue

Biography

Priyanka Kothari often credited as Nisha Kothari or Amoha, is an actress and model. She has appeared in Bollywood, Telugu, Tamil and Kannada films. She has frequently appeared in Ram Gopal Varma films and is thus, considered a sex symbol.

Acting

2016
2012
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login