Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 48

Gender Female

Birthday 1983-04-15 (39 years old)

Place of Birth São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Also Known As

  • Alice Braga Moraes
  • Алиси Брага
  • 앨리스 브라가

Login to report an issue

Biography

Alice Braga Moraes (born 15 April 1983) is a Brazilian actress and producer. She has appeared in several Brazilian films, starring as Angélica in the acclaimed City of God (2002), as Karinna in Lower City (2005), and as Dolores in Only God Knows (2006).

Braga came to international prominence after appearing opposite Will Smith in I Am Legend (2007), and has since become a familiar face in Hollywood, having appeared in films such as Predators (2010), The Rite (2011), Elysium (2013), The Shack (2017), Soul (2020), and The Suicide Squad (2021). She portrayed the starring role of Teresa Mendoza in the crime drama-thriller television series Queen of the South (2016–2021).

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2002
2002
2000
1971

Production

2018
2017

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login