Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 61

Gender Male

Birthday 1967-08-05 (54 years old)

Place of Birth Pune, Maharashtra, India

Also Known As

  • अरबाज़ ख़ान

Login to report an issue

Biography

Arbaaz Khan is an Indian actor, director and film producer, known for his work in Hindi cinema. Since making his debut in 1996, he has acted in many leading and supporting roles. He ventured into film production in Bollywood, with Arbaaz Khan Productions, launched with Dabangg (2010), in which he starred as the younger brother of his real-life brother Salman Khan. The film went on to become one of the highest-grossing Bollywood films of all time. He also won the National Film Award for Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment for the same.[6] He also hosted the reality show Power Couple, which aired on Sony TV.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2000
1999
1998
1996

Production

2019
2015
2012
2010

Directing

2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login