Biography

We don't have a biography for Martin Goldsmith.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1913-11-06

Day of Death 1994-05-24

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Martin M. Goldsmith

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1992 Detour Novel
1990 Narrow Margin Original Story
1959 Cast a Long Shadow Screenstory Screenplay
1959 The Gunfight at Dodge City Screenplay
1958 Fort Massacre Screenplay
1955 Hell's Island Story
1954 Overland Pacific Screenplay
1953 Mission Over Korea Writer
1952 The Narrow Margin Story
1950 Shakedown Writer
1947 Blind Spot Screenplay
1947 The Lone Wolf in Mexico Screenplay
1945 Detour Screenplay
1945 Dangerous Intruder Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page