Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 82

Gender Male

Birthday 1944-06-02 (76 years old)

Place of Birth Aichi Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 平泉征

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sei Hiraizumi (平泉 成, Hiraizumi Sei, born on June 2, 1944 in the former Nukata, Aichi) is a Japanese actor. In 1964, Hiraizumi joined Daiei Film company and started his acting career. In the 1970s to early 1980s, he appeared a lot of jidaigeki and detective television dramas as a guest villain actor.[

Acting

2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1994
1989
1988
1986
1985
1985
1983
1981
1980
1976
1972
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1967
1966
1966
1966

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login