Biography

We don't have a biography for Mayuko Fukuda.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1994-08-04

Place of Birth -

Official Site http://www.flamme.co.jp/actress/profile.php?talentid=8

Also Known As

  • 福田麻由子

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Miporin no Ekubo as Okazaki Minami
2019 Scarlet (1 episode) as Kawahara Yuriko
2018 Good Doctor (1 episode) as Kurata Nanako
2017 Strange Tales of Love and Strangers
2015 Sideline
2014 FLARE as Flare
2012 Future Diary -Another:World- (11 episodes) as Haruna Okie
2010 Q10 (9 episodes) as Tsukiko Fujino
2009 Mai Mai Miracle as Shinko Aoki
2009 20th Century Boys 3: Redemption as Sanae Isono
2009 Heaven's Door as Harumi Shiraishi
2008 Kiri no hi as Mizue (15-19 ans)
2008 Furuhata Chugakusei as Asuka Tobe
2008 10 Promises to My Dog as Akari Saito
2008 L: Change the World as Maki
2007 Little DJ as Tamaki
2007 Piano Forest as Takako Maruyama (voice)
2006 Japan Sinks
2006 Teru Teru Ashita (10 episodes)
2006 Into the White Night (11 episodes) as Yukiho Nishimoto
2005 Under the Same Moon as Emi Sugiyama (young)
2005 Grave of the Fireflies as Hana
2005 The Queen's Classroom (11 episodes) as Hikaru Shindo
2005 Synesthesia as Mari Michiki - Young
2004 Last Present (11 episodes) as Ayumi Oda
2004 Walk with the Light (10 episodes) as Mayuko
2002 Cross of Roses (10 episodes)
2000 Summer Snow (11 episodes) as Yukari
1999 Emergency Room 24 Hours (53 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page