Biography

We don't have a biography for Murali Sharma.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 77

Birthday 1963-11-30

Place of Birth Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Murli Sharma
  • మురళీ శర్మ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Ninu Veedani Needanu Nene
Darbar
2019 Devi 2 as Dilip
2019 Khamoshi
2019 N.T.R: Kathanayakudu as Aluri Chakrapani
2018 Padi Padi Leche Manasu as Vaishali's Father
2018 Dassehra as Sub Insp. Dulare
2018 Devadas as Police Officer
2018 Ee Maaya Peremito
2018 Shailaja Reddy Alludu as Chaitu's Father
2018 Brand Babu
2018 Happy Wedding as Akshara's Father
2018 Vijetha as Srinivasa Rao
2018 Mehbooba
2018 Awe! as Yogi
2018 Touch Chesi Chudu
2018 Bhaagamathie
2018 Agnyaathavaasi as Sharma
2017 London Babulu as Sharma
2017 Prematho Mee Karthik
2017 Tadka as Tebli
2017 Yuddham Sharanam as Jaidev "JD" Shastri
2017 Babumoshai Bandookbaaz as Triloki
2017 Ninnu Kori
2017 DJ: Duvvada Jagannadham as Purushottham
2017 Mister as Sri Veera Narasimha Rayalu, Chandramukhi's father
2017 Naam Shabana as Mr. Gupta
2017 Dwaraka
2016 Devi(L) as Dilip
2016 Hyper as Gaja
2016 Yea Toh Two Much Ho Gayaa as Choudhary
2016 Babu Bangaram as Commissioner
2016 Jai Gangaajal
2016 Sanam Teri Kasam as Inspector Hari Nikam
2016 Guru as Mansingh
2016 Wazir as Mahesh
2015 Paayum Puli as Advocate Lal as Lal
2015 Bhale Bhale Magadivoy as Nandana's father
2015 Lateef as Zafar Dongri
2015 Chor Bazaari
2015 Badlapur as Michael Dada
2015 Gopala Gopala as Akbar Khan
2014 DOA: Death of Amar as Chinchure
2014 Anjaan as Johnny
2014 Machhli Jal Ki Rani Hai as Manohar Gupta
2013 Zindagi 50 50 as INS Pawar
2013 Pattathu Yaanai as Marudhamuthu
2013 I Don't Luv U
2013 Four Two Ka One
2012 Karmayodha as Khais Khanna
2012 Krishnam Vande Jagadgurum as Redappa
2012 Jeena Hai Toh Thok Daal as Hanumant Singh
2012 Dhoni as Ghani Bhai
2011 Oosaravelli as Local Don
2011 Chatur Singh Two Star as Tony
2011 Singham as DSP
2011 Chattam
2010 Tees Maar Khan as Mukherjee
2010 Golmaal 3 as Dhande
2010 Shaapit as Kaaya's Father
2010 Rokkk as Steve
2009 13B as Shiva
2008 Golmaal Returns as Sawant
2008 Kantri
2007 Athidhi as Inspector Ajay Sastry/Kaiser
2007 Dhol as Zikomo
2006 The Memsahib as Kishore Sinh Thakker
2006 Teesri Aankh: The Hidden Camera as Dinesh
2006 Fight Club: Members Only as Police Inspector
2004 King of Bollywood as Sunny
2004 Black Friday as Inspector Virendra Vani
2004 Main Hoon Na as Khan
2004 Ek Hasina Thi as Lawyer
2003 Maqbool as D.C.P. Davsare
2002 Dil Vil Pyar Vyar as Guest Appearance
2002 Chocolate: Deep Dark Secrets as Bilal
2002 Raaz as Police Inspector (Special Appearance)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page