Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 15

Gender Female

Birthday 1988-09-12 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Surat, Gujarat, India

Also Known As

  • Pirachi Desai

Login to report an issue

Biography

Prachi Desai (born 12 September 1988)is an Indian film actress and former television actress. She started her television career as lead protagonist in the successful TV drama Kasamh Se on Zee TV. She made her Bollywood debut in the 2008 film Rock On!!. Her other notable features include Life Partner (2009), Once Upon a Time in Mumbaai (2010), Bol Bachchan (2012) and I, Me Aur Main (2013). She is also the endorser, spokesperson, brand ambassador and the face of Goa Tourism and Neutrogena products in India.Desai is also a brand ambassador of Lux Lyra.

Acting

2019
2017
2016
2016
2016
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2010
2009
2008
2007
2001

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login