Biography

We don't have a biography for Marjorie Woodworth.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1919-06-05

Day of Death 2000-08-23

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marjory Woodworth

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1954 It Should Happen to You as Blonde at Macy's (uncredited)
1947 A Double Life as Girl in Wig Shop (as Marjory Woodworth)
1946 Decoy as Nurse
1946 In Fast Company as Sally Turner
1945 You Came Along as Carol Dix (uncredited)
1945 Salty O'Rourke as Lola
1944 A Wave, a WAC and a Marine as Eileen
1943 Yanks Ahoy as Phyllis Arden
1943 Prairie Chickens as Lucy
1942 The McGuerins from Brooklyn as Lucy Gibbs
1942 The Devil with Hitler as Linda Kraus
1942 Flying with Music as Ann Andrews
1942 Dudes Are Pretty People as Marcia
1942 Brooklyn Orchid as Lucy "The Brooklyn Orchid" Gibbs
1941 All-American Co-Ed as Bunny
1941 Niagara Falls as Margy Blake
1941 Broadway Limited as April
1941 Road Show as Alice
1940 Dance, Girl, Dance as Jane (uncredited)
1939 Balalaika as Russian Girl (uncredited)
1939 Dancing Co-Ed as Baton Specialty (uncredited)
1938 Alexander's Ragtime Band as Baton Specialty (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page