Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 58

Gender -

Birthday 1972-08-18 (48 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Ranveer Shorey
  • Ranvir Shourie
  • Ranveer Shourie

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ranvir Shorey (born 18 August 1972) is an Indian actor and former VJ. Since making his debut in Ek Chhotisi Love Story (2002), he has starred in a number of high profile films such as Jism (2003) and Lakshya (2004). He has also starred in the critically acclaimed films Traffic Signal, Bheja Fry (2007) and the critical and commercial hit Mithya (2008).

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2004
2003
2003
2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login