Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday 1947-11-24 (72 years old)

Place of Birth Karachi, Pakistan

Also Known As

  • रमेश सिप्पी

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Ramesh Sippy.

Directing

2020
1995
1991
1989
1985
1982
1980
1975
1972
1971

Production

2014
2013
2011
2009
2007
1968

Acting

2015
2012
2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login