Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Male

Birthday 1965-11-04 (54 years old)

Place of Birth Bosanska Dubica, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Yugoslavia

Also Known As

  • Zeljko Dimic
  • Džek Dimič
  • Zeljko Dimič

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born in former Yugoslavia, Jack Dimich is an American stage, film and television actor. He's a graduate of the Lee Strasberg Institute For Film And Theater, New York City, USA.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2001
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page