Toshio Furukawa

Biography

We don't have a biography for Toshio Furukawa.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 79

Birthday 1946-07-16

Place of Birth Tochigi, Japan

Adult Actor False

Official Site http://www.topio.jp/

Also Known As

  • 古川 登志夫

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Dragon Ball Super(70 episodes) as Piccolo (voices)
2015 Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' as Piccolo (voice)
2013 Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods as Piccolo
2009 Dragon Ball Z Kai(175 episodes) as Piccolo
2008 Dragon Ball: Yo! Son Goku and Friends Return!! as Piccolo
2008 Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion as Thanatos
2006 Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam A New Translation III: Love is the Pulse of the Stars as Kai Shinden
2005 Beet the Vandel Buster(78 episodes) as Raio
2005 Eureka Seven(1 episode)
2003 Air Master(27 episodes) as Shiro Saeki
2001 Metropolis as Skunk
1996 Dragon Ball GT(64 episodes) as Piccolo (voice)
1993 Aoki Densetsu Shoot!(26 episodes) as Yoshiharu Kubo
1993 Patlabor 2: The Movie as Asuma Shinohara (voice)
1993 Dragon Ball Z Gaiden: The Plot to Destroy the Saiyans as Piccolo
1993 Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound as Piccolo
1993 Dragon Ball Z: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan as Piccolo
1992 Dragon Ball Z: Atsumare! Goku's World as Piccolo
1992 Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13 as Piccolo
1992 Dragon Ball Z: Return of Cooler as Piccolo
1991 Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge as Piccolo
1991 Bubblegum Crash(3 episodes) as Leon McNichol
1991 Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug as Piccolo
1991 Wizardry as Shin
1990 Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might as Piccolo
1989 Hyper Psychic Geo Garaga
1989 Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone as Piccolo
1989 Dragon Ball Z(291 episodes) as Piccolo
1989 Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle as Mois (voice)
1989 Patlabor: The Movie as Asuma Shinohara (voice)
1988 Maison Ikkoku: The Final Chapter as Sakamoto
1988 Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth as Berenike
1988 Appleseed as Calon
1988 Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest Is the Sea of Stars as Olivier Poplin
1987 Lupin the Third: The Fuma Conspiracy as Arsene Lupin III
1987 Lily C.A.T. as Walt
1987 Urusei Yatsura: Inaba the Dreammaker
1987 Violent Encounter with the Steel Demons as Takuya Gorozu
1987 Space Fantasia 2001 Nights as Adam
1986 The Phoenix: Karma Chapter as Akanemaru
1986 They Were Eleven as Doricas Soldam IV
1986 Maris The SuperGal as Koganemaru, Shuryou
1986 Fist of the North Star as Shin
1986 Dragon Ball(159 episodes) as Ma Junior
1986 Urusei Yatsura 4: Lum the Forever as Ataru Moroboshi
1985 Urusei Yatsura 3: Remember My Love as Ataru Moroboshi
1985 Odin: Starlight Mutiny as Akira Tsukuba
1985 Area 88 as Bucksy
1984 Fist of the North Star(164 episodes) as Shin
1984 Little Memole(0 episodes) as Rucksack Man
1984 Urusei Yatsura 2: Beautiful Dreamer as Ataru Moroboshi
1983 Dr. Slump and Arale-chan: Hoyoyo, Great Round-the-World Race as Tarou
1983 Dr. Slump and Arale-chan: Hoyoyo, Great Round-the-World Race as Christopher Chris
1983 Urusei Yatsura 1: Only You as Ataru Moroboshi
1982 Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space as Kai Shiden
1981 Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow as Kai Shiden
1981 Queen Millennia(43 episodes) as Amamori's Computer
1981 Mobile Suit Gundam I as Kai Shiden
1981 Run Melos! as Pauze
1980 Trider G7(0 episodes) as Kenichi Ohyama
1980 Maeterlinck's Blue Bird: Tyltyl and Mytyl's Adventurous Journey(26 episodes) as Spirit of the Bread
1979 Space Carrier Blue Noah(0 episodes) as Leader Zytel
1979 Space Battleship Yamato: The New Voyage as Shigeru Sakamoto
1979 Mobile Suit Gundam(48 episodes) as Kai Shiden
1979 Mirai Robo Daltanious(0 episodes) as Kento Tate
1979 Mirai Robo Daltanious(2 episodes) as Kento Tate (voice)
1977 Super Machine Zambot 3(23 episodes) as Shingo
1977 Super Machine Zambot 3(23 episodes) as Baleter
1977 Super Machine Zambot 3(23 episodes) as Uchuuta Kamie
1971 Lupin the Third(1 episode) as Arsène Lupin III
1900 X-Bomber(0 episodes)
1900 Armored Fleet Dairugger XV(0 episodes) as Manabu Aki
1900 Planet Robot Danguard Ace(0 episodes) as Hideto Oboshi
1900 Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam(53 episodes) as Kai Shiden
1900 Lightspeed Electroid Albegas(0 episodes) as Daisaku Enjoji
1900 Combat Mecha Xabungle(0 episodes) as Burumr
1900 Getter Robo Go(0 episodes) as Shinichi Tachibana
1900 The Kabocha Wine(95 episodes) as Shunsuke Aoba
1900 Urusei Yatsura(319 episodes)
1900 Nanako SOS(39 episodes) as Ogura
1900 Maison Ikkoku(102 episodes)
1900 Magne Robo Gakeen(0 episodes) as Hojo Takeru
1900 Sentou Mecha Xabungle(6 episodes)
1900 Planet Robot Danguard Ace(0 episodes) as Hideo Oboshi (voice)
1900 Combat Mecha Xabungle(0 episodes) as Bulme (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.