Biography

We don't have a biography for Deborah Lynn Scott.

Personal Info

Known For Costume & Make-Up

Gender Female

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1954-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Deborah L. Scott
  • Deborah Scott

Costume & Make-Up TV ShowsMovies

2021 Avatar 2 Costume Design
2018 Sicario: Day of the Soldado Costume Design
2017 Rebel in the Rye Costume Design
2016 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi Costume Design
2015 Aloha Costume Design
2014 The Amazing Spider-Man 2 Costume Design
2013 Pain & Gain Costume Design
2011 We Bought a Zoo Costume Design
2011 Transformers: Dark of the Moon Costume Design
2010 Love & Other Drugs Costume Design
2009 Avatar Costume Design
2009 Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen Costume Design
2008 Get Smart Costume Design
2007 Transformers Costume Design
2007 Reign Over Me Costume Design
2006 Seraphim Falls Costume Design
2005 The Island Costume Design
2005 The Upside of Anger Costume Design
2003 Bad Boys II Costume Design
2002 Minority Report Costume Design
2000 The Patriot Costume Design
1997 Titanic Costume Design
1996 Looking for Richard Costume Design
1995 Heat Costume Design
1994 Legends of the Fall Costume Design
1993 Sliver Costume Design
1993 Jack the Bear Costume Design
1992 Hoffa Costume Design
1991 Eve of Destruction Costume Design
1987 Who's That Girl Costume Design
1985 Back to the Future Costume Design
1983 Twilight Zone: The Movie Costume Design

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page