Biography

Candice King is an American actress and singer, best known for her role as Caroline Forbes on The Vampire Diaries.

Candice King is an American actress and singer, best known for her role as Caroline Forbes on The Vampire Diaries.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1987-05-13

Place of Birth Houston, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Candice Accola

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Orville (1 episode) as Solana Kitan
2013 The Originals (2 episodes) as Caroline Forbes
2012 Dating Rules from My Future Self (6 episodes) as Chloe Cunningham
2011 The Truth About Angels as Caitlin Stone
2009 Love Hurts as Sharon
2009 The Vampire Diaries (171 episodes) as Caroline Forbes
2009 Drop Dead Diva (1 episode) as Jessica Orlando
2008 Deadgirl as JoAnn
2008 Hannah Montana & Miley Cyrus: Best of Both Worlds Concert as Herself - Background Singer
2007 Juno as Girl Lab Partner
2007 X's & O's as Gwen's Friend
2007 On the Doll as Melody
2007 Greek (1 episode) as Alice
2007 Pirate Camp as Annalisa / Tom
2005 How I Met Your Mother (1 episode)
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Amanda Heckerling

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page