Biography

We don't have a biography for Joan Blair.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1960-08-24

Place of Birth New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Joan M. Blair

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 He's Just Not That Into You as Emotionless Cashier
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Mrs. Walker
2005 My Name Is Earl (1 episode)
2004 LolliLove as Kathy Rohl
2003 Daddy Day Care as Day Care Lady
2002 Monk (1 episode) as Rita
2001 Ghost World as Lady Slowly Crossing Street (uncredited)
2001 Donnie Darko as Mystery Woman
2000 100 Girls as Bathing Suit Woman
2000 Malcolm in the Middle (1 episode)
1999 Judging Amy (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page