Biography

Yoo Hae-jin (born January 4, 1970) is a South Korean actor.

Yoo Hae-jin (born January 4, 1970) is a South Korean actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1970-01-04

Place of Birth Cheongju, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 유해진
  • Yoo Hai-jin
  • Hae-jin Yoo
  • Yu Hae-jin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 MAL-MO-E: The Secret Mission as Kim Pan-su
2018 Intimate Strangers as Tae-soo
2018 Love+Sling as Gui-bo
2017 1987: When the Day Comes as Han Byung-yong
2017 A Taxi Driver as Hwang Tae-sul
2017 Confidential Assignment as Kang Jin-tae
2016 Luck-Key as Hyung-wook
2016 Three Meals a Day: Gochang Village(12 episodes) as Yoo Hae-jin
2015 Fatal Intuition as Pharmacist Min
2015 Veteran as Director Choi
2015 The Unfair as Jang Dae-seok
2015 The Classified File as Kim Joong-san
2015 Three Meals a Day: Fishing Village(19 episodes) as Yoo Hae-jin
2014 Three Meals a Day(2 episodes) as himself
2014 Tazza: The Hidden Card as Ko Kwang-ryeol
2014 The Pirates as Cheol-bong
2014 Obsessed as Lim
2013 Flu as 경업(Kyeong-eop)
2012 The Spies as Department Head Choi
2012 Miss Conspirator as Red Shoes
2011 Ma-ma as Tough mom / Mama's boy
2011 In Love and the War as Jae-choon
2010 The Unjust as Jang Seok-gu
2010 Desire To Kill as Sang-up
2010 Moss as Villager, Kim Deok-cheon
2010 Running Man(1 episode)
2009 Woochi : The Demon Slayer as Chorangyi
2008 The Truck as Jeong Cheol-min
2007 Mission Possible: Kidnapping Granny K as Keun-yeong
2007 1 Night 2 Days(62 episodes)
2007 Small Town Rivals as Noh Dae-gyu
2006 Tazza: The High Rollers as Ko Gwang-ryeol
2006 Over the Border
2005 King and the Clown as Yuk-gab
2005 Short Time as Hankal
2005 Blood Rain as Dok-gi
2005 Another Public Enemy as Cameo
2004 Hi! Dharma 2: Showdown in Seoul as Yong-dae
2002 Jail Breakers
2002 Break Out
2002 Public Enemy as Yong-man
2001 The Warrior
2001 Kick the Moon

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page