Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 17

Gender Male

Birthday 1975-01-01 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Kumamoto, Japan

Also Known As

  • Eiichirō Oda
  • 尾田栄一郎

Login to report an issue

Biography

Eiichiro Oda is a Japanese manga artist known as the creator of the series One Piece (1997–present). With more than 462 million tankōbon copies in circulation worldwide, One Piece is the number one best-selling manga and the comic series of all time, in turn making Oda one of the best-selling fiction authors. The series' popularity resulted in Oda being named one of the manga artists that changed the history of manga.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login