Biography

We don't have a biography for Barry J. Ratcliffe.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1962-03-06

Place of Birth Rocky Mount, Virginia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Barry Ratcliffe

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Hollywood Dirt as Toothpick Man
2016 Masterminds as Correctional Officer
2015 Ted 2 as Pundit
2015 The Longest Ride as Auctioneer
2014 Wonderland as Detective Carlo Hoffman
2014 The Haunting of Alice D as Uncle Clive
2014 Piranha Sharks as Bobby Rose
2013 Legend of the Red Reaper as Janock
2009 White Collar (1 episode) as Auctioneer
2009 Dialogues as Stone Grabstein
2008 Trailer Park of Terror as Nuclear Dad
2008 Dog Tags as Uncle Sam
2007 Torture Room as Mark
2006 Pocahauntus as 'Bear' Teddy Ray Buford
2006 Brothers and Sisters (1 episode) as Auctioneer
2001 The Princess Diaries as Cop #2 (uncredited)

Production

2013 Legend of the Red Reaper Associate Producer
2006 Pocahauntus Associate Producer

Crew

2014 Wonderland Thanks

Writing

2006 Pocahauntus Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page