Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 36

Gender Male

Birthday 1982-05-22 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 김무열
  • MuYeol Kim
  • Kim Moo-Yul
  • Gim Mu-yeol
  • 金武烈
  • Gim Mu Yeol
  • Mu Yeol Kim
  • Mu Yeol Gim
  • Moo-yul Kim
  • Moo Yul Kim
  • Kim Mu-yeol

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kim Moo-yul (김무열) is a South Korean actor. He was born on May 22, 1982. Following a successful career in musical theatre, Kim was first cast in minor parts on film and television. But after getting good reviews in his supporting roles in The Scam (2009) and War of the Arrows (2011), Kim landed his first major role in Jung Ji-woo's critically acclaimed film A Muse (2012), and a leading role in the independent film All Bark No Bite. This was followed by a number of other successful films including Northern Limit Line (2015), Forgotten (2017), and The Gangster, the Cop, the Devil (2019).

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login