Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael Fairman.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 77

Birthday 1934-02-25

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michael Eugene Fairman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 After the Reality as Elmer Severson
2010 Browncoats: Redemption as Adelai Niska (uncredited)
2008 Dark Streets as Nathaniel
2007 Dead Silence as Henry
2006 The Hard Easy as Colonel Max
2006 Love Comes to the Executioner as Warden
2005 Night Stalker(1 episode)
2005 Ghost Whisperer(1 episode)
2003 Cold Case(1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace(1 episode)
2002 Firefly(2 episodes) as Adelai Niska
2002 Monk(1 episode) as Stanley Greenblatt
2001 Black Scorpion Returns as General Stryker
2001 Mulholland Drive as Jason
2001 The Perfect Wife as Orville Gleason
2001 Black Scorpion(1 episode)
2000 Thirteen Days as Adlai Stevenson
2000 The Perfect Tenant as Mr. Hartwell
1999 Family Law(1 episode)
1999 Judging Amy(1 episode)
1999 Forces of Nature as Richard Holmes
1999 Providence(1 episode)
1998 Freedom Strike as Gen. Porter
1998 The King of Queens(1 episode) as Harold
1997 Dharma & Greg(1 episode)
1997 Mike Hammer, Private Eye(1 episode)
1997 Brooklyn South(1 episode)
1997 The Practice(2 episodes)
1997 Cupid as Carl
1997 Sunset Beach(8 episodes)
1997 The Nurse as Bob Martin
1996 Apollo 11 as Edwin Aldrin, Sr.
1996 7th Heaven(1 episode)
1996 An Unfinished Affair as Clayton Edmunds
1995 JAG(2 episodes)
1994 ER(1 episode)
1994 Viper(1 episode)
1993 Boy Meets World(1 episode)
1993 The X-Files(1 episode)
1993 The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr.(2 episodes)
1992 The Golden Palace(1 episode)
1991 Bloodsucking Pharaohs in Pittsburgh as Medical Examiner
1991 Eddie Dodd(1 episode)
1989 The Banker as Fred
1989 Alien Nation(1 episode)
1989 Seinfeld(1 episode)
1989 Quantum Leap(1 episode)
1988 Murphy Brown(1 episode)
1987 Tour of Duty(3 episodes)
1987 Down and Out in Beverly Hills(1 episode)
1987 21 Jump Street(1 episode)
1986 L.A. Law(12 episodes)
1985 MacGyver(1 episode)
1985 Stingray as Ned Rosenberg, M.D.
1984 Murder, She Wrote(1 episode) as Cabby (as Michael Eugene Fairman)
1984 Hunter(1 episode)
1984 Anatomy of an Illness as Dr. Lowman
1984 Night Court(1 episode)
1983 Scarecrow and Mrs. King(2 episodes)
1983 The A-Team(1 episode) as Anthony Raymond
1982 Newhart(1 episode)
1982 Remington Steele(1 episode)
1982 Cheers(1 episode)
1982 Knight Rider(1 episode) as Eric Fenton
1982 The Powers of Matthew Star(4 episodes)
1981 Charlie Chan and the Curse of the Dragon Queen as Bernard Lupowitz
1981 Hill Street Blues(6 episodes)
1981 Dynasty(1 episode)
1980 Bosom Buddies(1 episode)
1979 Like Normal People as Lt. Anderson
1978 WKRP in Cincinnati(2 episodes) as Shoe Store Owner
1978 Taxi(1 episode)
1978 Peeping Times as Mayor of Ewell
1977 Soap(2 episodes)
1976 Charlie's Angels(1 episode)
1971 The Anderson Tapes as Sergeant Claire

Writing

1999 HerculesWriter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page