Biography

We don't have a biography for Susan Peters.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1921-07-03

Day of Death 1952-10-23

Place of Birth Spokane, Washington, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Suzanne Carnahan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2000 The Huntress(2 episodes)
1951 Miss Susan(1 episode) as Susan Martin
1948 The Sign of the Ram as Leah St. Aubyn
1945 Keep Your Powder Dry as Ann Darrison
1944 Song of Russia as Nadya Stepanova
1944 Twenty Years After
1943 Young Ideas as Susan Evans
1943 Assignment in Brittany as Anne Pinot
1942 Random Harvest as Kitty
1942 Dr. Gillespie's New Assistant as Mrs. Howard Allwinn Young
1942 Tish as Cora Edwards Bowzer
1942 The Big Shot as Ruth Carter
1941 Three Sons o' Guns as Mary Tyler
1941 The Strawberry Blonde as Girl (uncredited)
1940 Santa Fe Trail as Charlotte
1940 Always a Bride as Girl
1940 Susan and God as Party Guest (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page