Erika Toda

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 76

Gender Female

Birthday 1988-08-17 (33 years old)

Place of Birth Kobe, Hyōgo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 戸田恵梨香
  • 户田惠梨香
  • 토다 에리카

Login to report an issue

Biography

Toda Erika began her performing arts activities in the fifth grade of elementary school and debuted as a gravure model by the age of 13. She moved to Tokyo after graduating from junior high school and started acting career in earnest. Her film debut was in 2006 and attracted attention by playing the role of Amane Misa in the movie "Death Note" live action.

After that, Toda appeared in the live-action adaptation of the manga series “LIAR GAME” as Kanzaki Nao and TBS drama "Ryusei no Kizuna" which granted her 3 awards for the Best Supporting Actress in 2nd Tokyo Drama Awards, 59th Television Drama Academy Awards, and 12th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix. Toda is also known for her lead roles in the “Code Blue” series as Hiyama Mihoko, and as Touma Saya in “Keizoku 2: SPEC” series. Most recently, she played the role of heroine in 2019 NHK asadora "Scarlet".

Toda usually speaks with Kansai dialect, and is represented by the agency, FLaMme.

On December 10, 2020, Toda announced her marriage to fellow actor Matsuzaka Tori.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login