Biography

We don't have a biography for Vyacheslav Ovchinnikov.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1936-05-29

Day of Death 2019-02-04

Place of Birth Voronezh, Voronezhskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR, [now Russia]

Official Site http://vyacheslavovchinnikov.ru/

Also Known As

  • Вячеслав Александрович Овчинников

Sound TV ShowsMovies

1975 They Fought for Their Motherland Music
1974 The Accident Original Music Composer
1973 That Sweet Word: Liberty! Music
1972 Solaris Original Music Composer
1967 War and Peace, Part IV: Pierre Bezukhov Music
1967 War and Peace, Part III: The Year 1812 Music
1966 Andrei Rublev Original Music Composer
1966 War and Peace, Part II: Natasha Rostova Music
1966 War and Peace Music
1966 War and Peace, Part I: Andrei Bolkonsky Music
1965 The First Teacher Music
1962 Ivan's Childhood Music
1961 The Steamroller and the Violin Music
1961 The Boy and the Pigeon Music
1930 Earth Conductor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page