Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday 1953-04-22

Day of Death 2013-08-22 (60 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Jeff Maldovan
  • Jeff Moldava
  • Jeff Muldovan
  • Jeffrey Moldovan
  • Jeffrey Carl Moldovan

Login to report an issue

Biography

Martial Arts instructor who got heavily involved in the Miami / Caribbean film scene in the 1980's. Jeff appears in many action films shot in the area, often as an extra but sometimes in larger roles in the lower budgeted foreign movies.

Acting

2005
2002
1999
1997
1996
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1990
1989
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1983

Crew

2002
1987
1987

Writing

1989

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login