Biography

We don't have a biography for Tom DeLonge.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1975-12-13

Place of Birth Poway, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Thomas DeLonge
  • Blink 182
  • Thomas M. DeLonge
  • Tom DeLonge
  • Tom Matthew Delonge

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Linkin Park & Friends - LIVE From The Hollywood Bowl 2017 as Himself
2016 Ernie Ball: The Pursuit of Tone - Tom DeLonge
2015 Bang Gang (A Modern Love Story) as Danseur beatstyle
2009 One Nine Nine Four as Himself
2008 Angels & Airwaves: Start the Machine as Himself
2004 Blink-182: Live In Camden (June 6, 2004) as Himself
2003 Riding in Vans with Boys as Himself
2003 blink-182: Punk Poets
2002 Box Car Racer as Himself
2002 blink-182: The Urethra Chronicles II: Harder, Faster. Faster, Harder as Himself
2000 blink-182 and the LA Punk Scene as Himself
1999 blink-182: The Urethra Chronicles as Himself
1999 American Pie as Garage Band Member
1999 Idle Hands as Window server at Burger Jungle
1998 Release as Blink-182
1989 The Simpsons (1 episode) as Himself

Production

Strange Times Producer
2014 Poet Anderson: The Dream Walker Producer
2011 Love Producer
2003 Riding in Vans with Boys Executive Producer

Sound

Strange Times Music
2014 Poet Anderson: The Dream Walker Music
2011 Love Music

Writing

Strange Times Writer
2014 Poet Anderson: The Dream Walker Writer

Directing

Strange Times Director
2014 Poet Anderson: The Dream Walker Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page