Biography

We don't have a biography for Pete Chiarelli.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1974-11-10

Place of Birth Ft. Lewis, Tacoma, Washington, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Peter Chiarelli

Writing TV ShowsMovies

China Rich GirlfriendWriter
Untitled Holiday Comedy ProjectScreenplay
2018 Crazy Rich AsiansScreenplay
2016 Now You See Me 2Screenplay
2009 The ProposalWriter

Production

2008 The Other End of the LineProducer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page