Biography

We don't have a biography for Florence Stanley.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1924-07-01

Day of Death 2003-10-03

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Florence Schwartz

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2003 Down with Love as Dry Cleaner's Wife
2003 Atlantis: Milo's Return as Packard
2001 According to Spencer as Grandma
2001 Atlantis: The Lost Empire as Wilhelmina Bertha Packard (voice)
2000 The Brainiacs.com as Miriam Tyler
2000 Malcolm in the Middle (1 episode)
1999 Family Guy (1 episode)
1998 Fantasy Island (1 episode)
1998 The Simple Life (7 episodes) as Muriel Lipschitz
1998 Bulworth as Dobish, Bullworth's Secretary
1998 The Odd Couple II as Hattie
1997 Culture
1997 Dharma & Greg (1 episode)
1995 A Goofy Movie as Waitress (voice)
1995 Cybill (1 episode)
1994 Trapped in Paradise as Edna 'Ma' Firpo
1993 Trouble Bound as Grandma Martucci
1992 Mad About You (2 episodes)
1991 Nurses (1 episode)
1990 A Quiet Little Neighborhood, a Perfect Little Murder as Cynthia Corman
1988 Maybe Baby as Ebba
1987 My Two Dads (60 episodes)
1987 Penn & Teller's Invisible Thread as Receptionist
1987 Outrageous Fortune as Ticket Agent
1977 Fish (35 episodes)
1975 The Fortune as Mrs. Gould
1975 Joe and Sons (14 episodes)
1975 The Prisoner of Second Avenue as Pearl
1975 Barney Miller (3 episodes)
1974 Harry O (1 episode)
1967 Up the Down Staircase as Ellen Friedenberg
1949 Lights Out (1 episode)
1948 Studio One (1 episode)

Directing

1987 My Two Dads (1 episode)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page