Biography

We don't have a biography for John Fleck.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 51

Birthday 1951-05-07

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John W. Fleck

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Velvet Buzzsaw as Older Gallery Man
2011 Switched at Birth (1 episode) as Pratt recruiter
2009 The Perfect Sleep as Van Heflin
2008 All God's Children Can Dance as The Man
2008 True Blood (5 episodes) as Dr. Overlark
2008 Crazy as Lloyd "Cowboy" Copas
2008 Jane Doe: Eye of the Beholder as Martin Norman
2007 Chuck (2 episodes) as Dr. Jonas Zarnow
2006 What About Brian (2 episodes)
2006 The Evidence (1 episode)
2005 Weeds (4 episodes) as Agent Lipschitz
2003 Joan of Arcadia (1 episode)
2003 Carnivàle (24 episodes) as Gecko
2002 On_Line as Al Fleming
2001 Star Trek: Enterprise (9 episodes) as Silik
2000 Desperate But Not Serious as Landon Liebowitz
2000 The Fearing Mind (13 episodes)
2000 The District (1 episode)
2000 Primary Suspect as Timothy
1999 Family Law (1 episode)
1999 Thanks (6 episodes)
1998 Gunshy as Willis
1997 Ally McBeal (1 episode)
1997 Just Shoot Me! (1 episode)
1997 Just Write as Ex-CCI Agent / Bum
1996 Millennium (1 episode)
1996 The Pretender (1 episode)
1996 Raven Hawk as Ed Kaplin
1996 Boston Common (1 episode)
1995 Murder One (41 episodes) as Louis Hines
1995 Waterworld as Doctor
1995 Star Trek: Voyager (1 episode)
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)
1994 Midnight Run for Your Life as Jerry Geisler
1994 Another Midnight Run as Jerry Geisler
1993 Bakersfield P.D. (1 episode)
1993 Babylon 5: The Gathering as Del Varner
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1 episode) as Ornithar
1992 Mad About You (1 episode)
1992 Indecency as Steve Atalano
1989 Dinner at Eight as Plant Person
1989 Mutant on the Bounty as Lizardo
1989 Seinfeld (2 episodes)
1988 The Secret Life of Kathy McCormick as Photographer
1987 Slam Dance as Opera Singer
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (1 episode) as Taibak
1987 The Price of Life
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)
1986 Howard the Duck as Pimples
1984 Hunter (1 episode)
1984 Truckin' Buddy McCoy as Al

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page